Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Pro Real Estate
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Pro Real Estate 211 Walleye Circle Wilmington, IL 60481
Sold on 04/15/2026
$182,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/15/2026
04/15/2026
Taxes
$2,081(2024)
$2,081(2024)
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
2008
School District
255U
255U
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:10 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:10 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $2100/Annually
Living Area
- 900 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$184,900
-1%
-$2,500
Jan 09, 2026
Price Changed
$187,400
-1%
-$2,500
Dec 08, 2025
Price Changed
$189,900
-3%
-$5,000
Nov 17, 2025
Price Changed
$194,900
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 30, 2025
Listed
$199,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 10:10. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.